Retal North Coast Village

Step into a world where elegance, relaxation, and coastal Retal North Coast Village. Tucked away in a strategic slice of Egypt’s most treasured coastline, this exceptional destination redefines the meaning of summer living. With sweeping views of the shimmering sea, a refined selection of stylish chalets, and premium services, Retal North Coast isn’t just a place—it’s a lifestyle. Whether you crave tranquility or coastal thrills, Retal North Coast promises the ideal getaway in a vibrant setting infused with sophistication and comfort.

An Ideal Summer Destination That Redefines Luxury at Retal Beach North Coast

Retal North Coast

Retal North Coast

Retal North Coast was meticulously planned to provide more than just a summer retreat—it offers a complete living experience filled with beauty, excitement, and serenity. The village is a model of upscale coastal development, featuring lush natural surroundings, artistic architecture, and amenities that reflect a modern, active lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a temporary holiday residence or a long-term investment, Retal provides a unique blend of luxury and accessibility.

Built with both convenience and elegance in mind, Retal North Coast Village is the ultimate choice for discerning individuals who want to escape the ordinary. With a carefully chosen location along the Mediterranean shore, Retal offers not only unmatched scenery but also easy access to prominent destinations, ensuring you’re always connected to the best of Egypt’s North Coast.

Contact Us

Strategically Location Positioned of Retal Resort North Coast

One of the strongest advantages of Retal North Coast Village is its premium location. Positioned between kilometer markers 77 (southern side) and 82 (northern side) of the coastal highways, the village grants residents and visitors fast access to key landmarks and city centers. This placement was no coincidence—it is part of Retal’s core strategy to build in prime locations that blend beauty with functionality.

Here’s how Retal’s location benefits its community:

  • Zahran Mall – A mere 3-minute drive brings you to one of the area’s top shopping destinations, ideal for all your retail and leisure needs.
  • Alexandria Gates – Only 10 minutes away, providing smooth travel routes to and from Alexandria.
  • New Alamein City – Reach this fast-growing, modern hub in just 15 minutes, enjoying its entertainment, infrastructure, and lifestyle offerings.
  • Borg El Arab International Airport – A convenient 25-minute drive ensures efficient travel options for international and local flights.

By placing residents at the heart of the North Coast’s most dynamic and desirable region, Retal offers an experience that is as convenient as it is breathtaking.

A Variety of Luxurious Units and Prices to Suit Every Taste at Retal Village

Retal North Coast Village is all about personalized living. Whether you’re looking for a cozy holiday spot or a spacious family retreat, you’ll find a home that matches your lifestyle. The village showcases an exceptional selection of chalets and villas, all crafted with attention to detail and a focus on luxury.

Explore the available unit types:

  • 2-Bedroom Chalet (97 sqm) – Starting at 4,850,000 EGP
  • 3-Bedroom Chalet (119 sqm) – Starting at 5,831,000 EGP
  • Standalone Villa (250 sqm) – Starting at 18,980,000 EGP

Each unit is carefully positioned to provide picturesque views of the village’s signature swimming pools or green landscapes. With flexible sizing options and well-thought-out layouts, every space offers both comfort and style.

This wide range of choices ensures that Retal North Coast Village can accommodate singles, couples, families, and even investors looking for rental income or vacation property appreciation.

For More details You Need To Know About Retal North Coast Don’t Hesitate To Call Us On 01040807222

Flexible Payment Plans Offered at Retal Village North Coast

One of the most appealing aspects of investing in Retal North Coast Village is the flexible and customer-friendly payment structure. Retal Developments has introduced a range of payment options that allow you to own your dream coastal home without financial strain.

Choose from the following plans:

  • 15% down payment with the remaining amount spread over 4 years
  • 20% down payment with installments over 5 years
  • 25% down payment and installments over 6 years

Additionally, buyers can benefit from an exclusive 10% cash discount for a limited time—an excellent opportunity for early investors or those seeking the best deal.

All units are slated for delivery by December 2026, giving you ample time to plan, invest, and prepare to enjoy your seaside escape.

Architectural Brilliance Meets Modern Living at Retal Beach

Retal North Coast Village is a visual masterpiece, with architecture that balances creativity and practicality. Designed by top-tier design firms, the village’s layout reflects international standards while drawing inspiration from the elegance of European architecture.

Here’s what sets the architectural design apart:

  • European-Inspired Aesthetics – Sleek lines, refined finishes, and charming facades lend an air of timeless beauty.
  • Efficient Interior Layouts – Every square meter is optimized for comfort and functionality, making each unit ideal for daily living or vacation use.
  • Unique Architectural Identity – Retal’s design exudes warmth and coastal charm, ensuring the village has a distinct character that stands out.

Whether inside your chalet or strolling through the landscaped pathways, every detail reflects Retal’s dedication to thoughtful design and elegant living.

The Luxury World-Class Amenities Designed for Your Enjoyment at Retal North Coast

Retal South Beach North Coast has gone above and beyond to create a community that offers everything you need for a fulfilling, comfortable lifestyle. From recreation and dining to wellness and family activities, the services and amenities are unmatched.

Here’s a look at what’s available:

  • Resort-Style Swimming Pools – Designed for relaxation and family fun.
  • Expansive Green Areas – Perfect for outdoor activities, picnics, and peaceful walks.
  • Commercial Zone – Featuring retail outlets, convenience stores, and shopping options.
  • Gourmet Restaurants and Trendy Cafés – Providing a diverse range of delicious food and beverages.
  • Spacious Parking – Dedicated garages and open areas ensure parking is never a hassle.
  • Modern Sports Courts – Enjoy football, basketball, tennis, and more.
  • Jogging and Cycling Tracks – Safe and scenic paths for exercise and exploration.
  • Luxury Health Clubs – Spa, sauna, jacuzzi, and fully equipped fitness centers.
  • Community Clubhouse – A social hub with lounges, event spaces, and entertainment zones.
  • Kids’ Area – A vibrant play space filled with fun games and activities for younger residents.
  • 24/7 Security – Professional personnel ensure safety around the clock.
  • Surveillance Systems – Advanced monitoring for added peace of mind.
  • Sustainable Energy – Solar panels contribute to clean, renewable energy use.
  • Maintenance Services – Ongoing upkeep ensures the village remains pristine and beautiful.

Every feature at Retal is carefully curated to create an all-inclusive community that elevates your day-to-day experience, whether you’re here for a weekend or all year long.

About the Developer – Retal Developments

Retal Developments has firmly positioned itself as a leader in Egypt’s booming real estate landscape. Known for high-quality projects and a strong vision, the company consistently delivers modern developments that cater to the evolving needs of today’s buyers.

Here’s what makes Retal stand out:

  • Prime Location Selection – Every project is strategically placed for maximum value and convenience.
  • Innovative Architecture – With a focus on luxurious design and functional spaces.
  • Wide Unit Variety – Catering to different tastes, budgets, and needs.
  • Affordable Luxury – Offering competitive prices without compromising on quality.

Driven by a commitment to excellence, Retal Developments continues to raise the bar with projects that reflect global standards and meet the expectations of a growing and diverse clientele.

Retal North Coast Village is more than a project—it’s a coastal paradise. With its perfect combination of strategic location, luxurious units, artistic design, and top-tier facilities, it delivers everything you could ever want in a summer home or investment property.

If you’re seeking a life of comfort, elegance, and unmatched coastal beauty, look no further than Retal Village North Coast.

For more details, don’t hesitate to call us

Retal Village North Coast Number

WhatsApp

01040807222

Add contact information to contact you
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the starting prices of units in Retal Village?

  • 2-bedroom chalet: Starting from EGP 4,850,000

  • 3-bedroom chalet: Starting from EGP 5,831,000

  • Standalone villa: Starting from EGP 18,980,000

When will the units be delivered of Retal North Coast?

All units in Retal North Coast Village will be delivered by December 2026.

What is the contact number to get information about Retal North Coast?

For additional information, you can call us on 01040807222

Contact us
For more inquiries
01098000666 16538 info@enjazproperty.com 38 Abbas El-Akkad, Nasr City, Cairo